Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8637,993
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7055,409
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3127,029
Ze DocaBrazil 1,249776
ZhengzhouChina 16,31210,136
ZhijiangChina 16,90010,502
ZagrebCroatia 8,8945,527
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5795,331
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1045,658
ZahedanIran 12,8107,960
ZanjanIran 11,5377,169
ZacatecasMexico 5,7153,551
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3099,513
ZinderNiger 7,4694,641
ZhobPakistan 13,5508,420
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,52012,130
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,52212,131
ZamoscPoland 9,5295,922
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0385,617
ZigalovoRussia 13,9888,692
ZiganskRussia 12,8848,006
ZyryankaRussia 12,6687,872
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4574,634
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4055,223
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6336,607
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0796,263
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3556,435
ZitomirUkraine 9,9116,159
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1846,328
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1776,324
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2874,528
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3173,925
ZambeziZambia 8,8425,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -