Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4168,337
FarahAfghanistan 12,8587,990
FormosaArgentina 2,6251,631
ForrestAustralia 16,25910,103
FrancistownBotswana 9,3045,782
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7031,680
FloraniaBrazil 2,2421,393
FlorestaBrazil 2,1161,315
FlorianoBrazil 1,588987
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9071,806
FormosaBrazil 1,7661,097
FortalezaBrazil 2,0171,253
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5581,590
FrancaBrazil 2,2331,388
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6004,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1955,093
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9065,534
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9434,936
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9655,571
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5415,308
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4903,411
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4793,405
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4474,627
FayaChad 8,6125,352
FamagustaCyprus 10,2376,361
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7225,420
FarafraEgypt 9,6195,977
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8124,854
FichtelbergGermany 8,8195,480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5195,294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2075,722
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2144,483
FaranahGuinea 5,2823,283
FalconaraItaly 8,6305,363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4705,263
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7425,432
FonniItaly 8,1915,090
FrontoneItaly 8,5785,330
FrosinoneItaly 8,5665,323
FukauraJapan 15,4699,612
FukueJapan 16,62210,329
FukuiJapan 16,0679,984
FukuokaJapan 16,49510,250
FukushimaJapan 15,7349,777
FukuyamaJapan 16,32910,147
FushikiJapan 15,9639,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4498,357
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3267,038
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2566,994
FunchalMadeira 5,7373,565
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,9771,228
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7644,203
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9605,568
FaroPortugal 6,6864,155
FerganaRussia 13,3688,307
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9853,098
FalunSweden 9,3155,789
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1375,056
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3816,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3276,417
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,2853,906
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0233,743
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7544,197
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4573,391
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3963,974
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6663,521
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7534,197
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1813,841
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7783,591
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7862,974
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5142,805
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5372,819
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3164,546
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5703,461
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,0864,403
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,7483,572
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8594,263
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2973,913
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7484,193
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2252,626
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9893,722
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,7573,577
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6443,507
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,7903,598
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2113,238
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3733,339
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2143,240
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3943,352
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9763,092
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8244,862
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -