Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1159,393
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66210,354
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0619,359
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,40510,194
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74710,407
WoomeraAustralia 15,9949,939
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93511,145
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,6443,507
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2855,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6345,987
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7963,602
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6483,510
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0064,353
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5124,668
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1331,325
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1266,914
WajimaJapan 15,9079,885
WakamatsuJapan 15,7849,808
WakayamaJapan 16,29110,124
WakkanaiJapan 14,9309,278
WajirKenya 10,7746,695
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9664,950
WindhoekNamibia 8,2365,118
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8437,981
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8798,003
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9108,022
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8447,981
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9208,028
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8287,971
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8768,002
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9428,042
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0528,111
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1418,166
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9508,047
WintonNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1588,177
WarsawPoland 9,4065,845
WroclawPoland 9,1065,659
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9299,899
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1046,279
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9196,164
WauSudan 9,4695,884
WaddingtonUk 8,0925,028
Waco, TxUsa 5,7233,556
Wake IslandUsa 14,9469,288
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4013,977
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4063,981
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9843,097
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0885,026
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9873,721
Warren, OhUsa 5,4393,380
Warren, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,8063,608
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,0603,144
Washington, IaUsa 6,0233,743
Washington, InUsa 5,5703,461
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,3583,329
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5303,436
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6244,116
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0153,738
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3533,327
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6382,882
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,1393,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,3033,296
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,8403,629
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7793,591
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3463,322
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1313,189
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1132,556
West Point, GaUsa 4,9523,077
West Point, NyUsa 5,1583,205
White Hall, IlUsa 5,7453,570
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5993,479
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9683,709
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,1313,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2205,108
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2533,264
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8803,032
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2123,239
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,2903,287
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2404,499
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1313,189
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0823,158
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6622,897
Windsor, IlUsa 5,6863,533
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,2553,266
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3653,956
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8304,866
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,107
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8012,983
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0024,351
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,8903,039
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1273,186
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4653,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -