Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4478,356
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3798,314
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4534,632
General PicoArgentina 3,7472,329
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3822,102
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7202,933
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7699,177
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40210,192
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89110,496
GrazAustria 8,8875,522
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3017,022
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4177,095
GomelBelarus 10,0836,266
GrodnoBelarus 9,6385,989
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3411,455
GoianiaBrazil 1,7621,095
GoiasBrazil 1,6441,022
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,4181,503
GrajauBrazil 1,193742
GuairaBrazil 2,4001,491
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9771,228
GuaratingaBrazil 2,4471,520
GarouaCameroon 7,8804,897
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7393,566
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4004,598
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5785,330
Golden, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Goose, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5375,305
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3573,329
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5843,470
GanzhouChina 17,28510,741
GuangzhouChina 17,49610,872
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8831,791
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5731,599
GonderEthiopia 10,5236,539
GourdonFrance 7,7814,835
GrenobleFrance 8,1135,042
GeisenheimGermany 8,4675,262
GorlitzGermany 8,9775,578
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8454,253
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1862,601
GeorgetownGuyana 1,061659
GoaIndia 14,4178,959
GuwahatiIndia 15,7449,784
GelaItaly 8,5145,291
GenoaItaly 8,3125,165
GhediItaly 8,4565,255
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8375,491
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6125,351
GrossetoItaly 8,4245,234
GrottaglieItaly 8,8695,511
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2415,121
GuidoniaItaly 8,5315,301
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7223,556
GifuJapan 16,11510,014
GaoMali 6,5694,082
GuamMariana Islands 17,36010,787
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6993,541
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,5153,427
GuaymasMexico 6,7054,167
GaluutMongolia 14,6299,091
GemertNetherlands 8,3875,212
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7827,943
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9098,022
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0768,125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
GayaNiger 6,8434,252
GardermoenNorway 9,0645,632
GeiloNorway 8,9325,550
GdanskPoland 9,3065,783
GalatiRomania 9,8096,095
Gor’KijRussia 10,9026,775
GorznyjRussia 11,2156,969
GridinoRussia 10,3436,427
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6067,212
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,0293,746
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7524,817
GijonSpain 7,2254,490
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3245,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3096,406
GoteborgSweden 9,0185,604
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0135,601
GothenburgSweden 9,0185,604
GunnarnSweden 9,5515,935
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1875,087
GabesTunisia 8,0625,010
GafsaTunisia 7,9654,950
GiresunTurkey 10,6296,605
GoztepeTurkey 9,8546,123
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1677,561
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0717,501
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0364,994
GajvoronUkraine 9,9746,198
GeniceskUkraine 10,3386,424
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1473,198
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7546,683
Galva, IlUsa 5,9223,680
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3873,347
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4234,613
Glenville, WvUsa 5,2403,256
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3783,342
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7724,830
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,7722,965
Goodland, KsUsa 6,5434,066
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5324,059
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8484,255
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2143,240
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4173,988
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0314,369
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8263,620
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2795,145
Gravette, ArUsa 5,8403,629
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6834,774
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0963,788
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5993,479
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1473,198
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,9343,066
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3443,321
Greenville, MsUsa 5,3533,326
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5463,446
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3943,352
Greenville, TxUsa 5,7353,564
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9483,075
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8833,034
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8453,632
Groton, CtUsa 5,0933,165
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2006,338
GuanareVenezuela 1,9381,204
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,9081,186
GuiriaVenezuela 1,594991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -