Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9254,303
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5674,703
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5724,705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9594,946
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5552,209
AzulArgentina 3,8072,366
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5439,659
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7919,813
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,86010,477
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,92510,517
AmberleyAustralia 15,4059,573
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3427,048
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5467,175
AimoresBrazil 2,5321,573
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,2721,412
AltamiraBrazil 507315
Alto TapajosBrazil 530329
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6321,636
ApodiBrazil 2,1261,321
AracajuBrazil 2,3591,466
AracuaiBrazil 2,2521,400
AragarcasBrazil 1,555967
AraxaBrazil 2,1631,344
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2671,409
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7996,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5113,425
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4705,885
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6314,120
AbecheChad 8,7415,432
AntofagastaChile 2,7451,706
AricaChile 2,2921,424
AltaiChina 13,9748,684
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3551,463
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3271,446
AraucaColombia 1,8911,175
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7981,738
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8091,746
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8446,117
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0766,262
AswanEgypt 10,0816,265
AsyutEgypt 9,9186,163
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0712,530
AsmaraEritrea 10,6906,643
AssabEritrea 11,0976,896
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6616,625
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2185,107
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1155,664
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,5158,399
AccraGhana 6,3493,945
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5835,955
AthensGreece 9,3535,812
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3525,811
AasiaatGreenland 7,9384,933
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7434,812
AputiteqGreenland 8,0575,007
AkureyriIceland 8,2045,098
AgraIndia 14,4899,004
AhmedabadIndia 14,1158,771
AkolaIndia 14,6229,086
AllahabadIndia 14,9039,261
AmritsarIndia 14,0188,711
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,12511,884
AbadanIran 11,5927,203
ArakIran 11,6907,264
AlbengaItaly 8,2455,124
AlgheroItaly 8,1325,053
AmendolaItaly 8,7575,442
AnconaItaly 8,6425,370
ArezzoItaly 8,5085,287
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9303,685
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0003,729
AbashiriJapan 14,9709,303
AburatsuJapan 16,68510,369
AikawaJapan 15,7949,815
AjiroJapan 16,0579,978
AkitaJapan 15,5559,666
AkuneJapan 16,66710,357
AomoriJapan 15,4209,582
AsahikawaJapan 15,0709,364
AsosanJapan 16,55510,287
AmmanJordan 10,4196,474
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5968,449
AinaziLatvia 9,7326,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4897,139
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7517,302
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4047,087
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6817,259
AtarMauritania 5,4103,362
AgalegaMauritius 12,4977,766
AcapulcoMexico 5,1903,225
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5329,030
AltaiMongolia 14,4909,004
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7739,180
AgadirMorocco 6,2003,853
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3815,208
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0158,088
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0108,085
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9948,074
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5592,211
AgadezNiger 7,4234,613
AsuncionParaguay 2,5191,565
ArequipaPeru 2,2261,383
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,25711,345
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2065,099
AradRomania 9,3055,782
AjanRussia 13,8868,629
AldanRussia 13,7878,568
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3167,032
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5337,788
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3648,926
AnadyrRussia 11,8827,383
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6186,598
ArmavirRussia 10,8326,731
AstrakhanRussia 11,3467,051
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,6267,846
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0244,365
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2594,511
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3394,560
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1194,424
Abu HamedSudan 10,1116,283
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1666,317
AqiqSudan 10,6186,598
ArbaatSudan 10,4946,521
AromaSudan 10,3966,460
AtbaraSudan 10,1716,320
Abu KamalSyria 10,8756,758
AleppoSyria 10,5336,546
AranyaprathetThailand 17,42410,827
AtakpameTogo 6,5174,050
AdanaTurkey 10,3646,440
AfyonTurkey 9,9546,186
AnkaraTurkey 10,1636,315
AntalyaTurkey 9,9586,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3517,675
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2295,114
AberporthUk 7,7994,846
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8454,875
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2776,386
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2676,380
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2907,637
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2717,626
ArtigasUruguay 3,0871,919
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2913,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7414,189
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9673,708
Ada, MnUsa 6,7724,209
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6733,525
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8573,018
Akron, OhUsa 5,4523,388
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,7374,187
Albany, GaUsa 4,8062,987
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3293,312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3103,921
Albion, NeUsa 6,4694,020
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6674,143
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6114,108
Algona, IaUsa 6,2973,913
Alice, TxUsa 5,5713,462
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1743,215
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7904,219
Alma, MiUsa 5,8113,611
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9313,686
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,1813,841
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2923,910
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2273,248
Amite, LaUsa 5,1533,202
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4386,487
Anderson, InUsa 5,5993,479
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0013,108
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6733,525
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2935,774
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6912,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2662,651
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0133,115
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4534,010
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4925,277
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1103,797
Athens, GaUsa 4,9293,063
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,9693,088
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0223,121
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8067,958
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1983,852
Augusta, GaUsa 4,8002,983
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6984,784
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8783,652
Austin, TxUsa 5,6813,530
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6827,881
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3948,323
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9371,204
AdenYemen 11,3467,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -