Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8953,663
UaupesBrazil 1,191740
UbatubaBrazil 2,6331,636
UberabaBrazil 2,1311,324
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2425,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,2518,855
UpernavikGreenland 8,3865,211
UummannaqGreenland 8,1585,069
UdineItaly 8,6965,404
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4705,263
UenoJapan 16,20210,068
UnzendakeJapan 16,58910,309
UrakawaJapan 15,2099,451
UshibukaJapan 16,65310,348
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,8779,866
UwajimaJapan 16,47810,240
UkmergeLithuania 9,7126,035
UtenaLithuania 9,7676,070
UlaangomMongolia 14,0028,701
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7409,160
UlgiiMongolia 13,9728,683
UliastaiMongolia 14,3958,945
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0528,732
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9009,259
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0639,981
UfaRussia 11,6757,255
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3427,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3548,920
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0678,120
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2198,836
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1416,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1048,143
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5238,403
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3757,690
Umm BeninSudan 10,1486,306
UmeňSweden 9,6405,990
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,55910,911
Udon ThaniThailand 17,24510,716
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,98710,556
UrfaTurkey 10,6726,632
UsakTurkey 9,8566,124
Uman’Ukraine 10,0066,218
UzgorodUkraine 9,4245,856
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2783,280
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5343,439
Urbana, IlUsa 5,7103,548
Urbana, OhUsa 5,4913,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -