Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3034,538
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7564,820
EsquelArgentina 4,7042,923
EzeizaArgentina 3,5842,227
East SaleAustralia 14,8629,236
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9589,916
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
EssendonAustralia 15,0049,324
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,6471,645
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1341,947
EspinosaBrazil 2,0521,275
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1375,056
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1475,062
Edson, AbCanada 8,3195,169
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9405,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0294,989
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2704,518
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1175,665
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3285,797
ErlianChina 15,3219,520
El CaranoColombia 2,3951,489
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1215,668
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8731,785
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7311,697
El ArishEgypt 10,2136,346
El TorEgypt 10,1836,328
ErfurtGermany 8,7065,410
EssenGermany 8,4625,259
EsfahanIran 11,8907,388
EilatIsrael 10,3156,410
EsashiJapan 15,3409,532
EldoretKenya 10,2346,360
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5019,011
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2413,879
EeldeNetherlands 8,5135,290
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7622,338
EnuguNigeria 7,2074,479
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7441,705
EvoraPortugal 6,7784,212
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9469,288
EkimcanRussia 14,3358,908
Elat’MaRussia 10,7896,705
ElistaRussia 11,0576,871
ErbogacenRussia 13,3708,308
EssejRussia 12,5277,784
Ed DueimSudan 9,9786,200
El FasherSudan 9,2215,730
El GeneinaSudan 8,9095,536
El ObeidSudan 9,7466,056
El ShowakSudan 10,3536,433
En NahudSudan 9,5485,934
EdirneTurkey 9,6475,995
ErzincanTurkey 10,7296,667
ErzurumTurkey 10,8696,754
EskisehirTurkey 9,9656,192
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0047,459
EntebbeUganda 9,9176,163
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0975,031
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0655,012
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8563,639
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7442,948
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3843,346
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1484,442
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,1253,806
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,4844,029
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,1883,224
Elko, NvUsa 7,6724,767
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2623,891
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3793,343
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5294,679
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5213,431
Erie, PaUsa 5,5053,421
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,1273,807
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3705,201
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7893,597
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3315,177
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8744,272
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3264,552
Evansville, InUsa 5,5223,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -