Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6854,776
LuandaAngola 7,7624,823
LuenaAngola 8,4955,279
La PlataArgentina 3,5972,235
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3671,471
La RiojaArgentina 3,1601,963
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5702,218
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4993,417
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4881,546
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5399,035
LavertonAustralia 14,9999,320
LearmonthAustralia 17,07510,611
LongreachAustralia 16,33010,148
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,33010,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6539,106
Low HeadAustralia 14,6059,076
LinzAustria 8,8335,489
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
LerwickUk 8,4535,253
La PazBolivia 1,9881,235
LavrasBrazil 2,4271,508
LencoisBrazil 2,0191,254
LinharesBrazil 2,6001,615
LondrinaBrazil 2,3831,481
LomBulgaria 9,4115,848
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7954,844
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Langara, BcCanada 9,3655,820
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8934,905
London, OnCanada 5,6363,503
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7164,795
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4885,274
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5733,463
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3962,110
LanzhouChina 15,7959,815
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4869,623
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7671,098
LimonCosta Rica 3,2302,007
LarnacaCyprus 10,2076,343
LimassolCyprus 10,1536,309
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3195,791
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9205,543
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7305,425
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6971,676
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7371,701
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9451,830
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5341,574
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,4991,553
LuxorEgypt 10,0786,263
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0672,527
Laucala BayFiji 13,5498,419
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9926,209
Le MansFrance 7,8584,883
LilleFrance 8,1775,081
LyonFrance 8,0805,021
LambarnGabon 7,4454,627
LastourvilleGabon 7,7214,798
LibrevilleGabon 7,3614,574
LeipzigGermany 8,8155,478
LindenbergGermany 8,9555,565
LamiaGreece 9,2595,754
LarissaGreece 9,2705,761
LemnosGreece 9,4985,902
LimnosGreece 9,5135,911
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,1661,346
LabeGuinea 5,1523,202
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4177,095
La CeibaHonduras 3,8922,419
La MesaHonduras 3,9782,472
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1338,782
LudhianaIndia 14,1458,790
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3315,177
LatinaItaly 8,5325,302
LatronicoItaly 8,7445,433
LecceItaly 8,9245,545
LodwarKenya 10,2876,392
Luang PrabangLaos 17,02510,579
LiepajaLatvia 9,5065,907
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5615,941
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3365,180
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1635,694
LabuanMalaysia 19,07811,855
LuqaMalta 8,5045,285
Le LamentinMartinique 1,9721,226
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,4964,037
LashioMyanmar 16,45810,227
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8878,008
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8828,005
LagosNigeria 6,7464,192
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9215,544
LillehammerNorway 9,0695,635
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9758,684
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1891,360
LimaPeru 2,4761,539
LegaspiPhilippines 18,84511,710
LisbonPortugal 6,6944,160
LeninbadRussia 13,2198,215
LevsiRussia 12,0207,469
LungiSierra Leone 4,9853,098
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7905,462
LanzaroteSpain 5,7823,593
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4004,598
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3785,206
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3815,208
LatakiaSyria 10,4046,465
LampangThailand 16,89610,500
LoeiThailand 17,14510,654
Lop BuriThailand 17,18810,681
LomeTogo 6,5124,046
LeemingUk 8,0975,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4555,254
London, EnglandUk 8,0114,978
London-GatwickUk 8,0044,974
LynehamUk 7,9124,917
L’VovUkraine 9,5665,944
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,0016,215
LozovajaUkraine 10,4516,494
LubnyUkraine 10,2146,347
LuckUkraine 9,6896,021
LuganskUkraine 10,6676,629
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2093,858
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2263,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3163,303
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5772,844
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4923,413
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3664,578
Lamar, MoUsa 5,9223,680
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7663,583
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0963,788
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2474,503
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9774,336
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9454,315
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,6703,524
Larned, KsUsa 6,2653,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5544,073
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,4174,609
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0733,153
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,0613,766
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4163,987
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8573,639
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,9963,726
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,107
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4023,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0333,128
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,2403,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1163,179
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0114,978
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3513,325
Lexington, MoUsa 5,9963,726
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0663,148
Libby, MtUsa 8,0064,975
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3083,920
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1163,179
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7564,198
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,5643,458
Llano, TxUsa 5,8283,622
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7374,187
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5834,712
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,5994,722
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,6094,728
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6644,141
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,8303,001
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,4293,374
Louisville, MsUsa 5,2143,240
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4824,028
Lowville, NyUsa 5,4913,412
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2083,858
Luling, TxUsa 5,6403,505
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9464,317
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0133,115
LivingstoneZambia 9,1305,673
LundaziZambia 9,9386,176
LusakaZambia 9,4165,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -