Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7394,809
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4914,655
DavisAntarctica 11,3817,072
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63810,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,14111,273
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,67210,360
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3119,514
DhakaBangladesh 15,7909,812
D’UccleBelgium 8,2685,138
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2501,398
DiamantinoBrazil 1,309813
DouradosBrazil 2,1891,360
DoualaCameroon 7,4234,613
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8793,654
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7663,583
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9263,682
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7744,209
DuianChina 15,4679,612
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9775,578
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1426,924
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9641,842
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8421,766
DabaaEgypt 9,7006,028
DakhlaEgypt 9,7036,030
DijonFrance 8,1575,069
DresdenGermany 8,8975,529
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1435,682
DebrecenHungary 9,3525,812
DalatangiIceland 8,3115,164
DaltonganjIndia 15,1819,433
DarbhangaIndia 15,2489,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9289,898
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9359,902
DumkaIndia 15,4649,609
DwarkaIndia 13,7808,563
DezfulIran 11,5867,200
DublinIreland 7,7854,838
DecimomannuItaly 8,1415,059
DobbiacoItaly 8,6445,371
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8673,646
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3856,453
DagorettiKenya 10,3896,456
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8406,115
DedzaMalawi 10,0436,241
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0969,381
DashbalbarMongolia 14,7319,154
DaweiMyanmar 16,98410,554
De BiltNetherlands 8,3805,208
De KooyNetherlands 8,3945,216
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3945,216
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8467,983
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9498,047
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9228,030
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8735,514
DalbandinPakistan 13,1578,176
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6638,490
DirPakistan 13,6088,456
DroshPakistan 13,5878,443
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,48611,487
DohaQatar 11,9717,439
DorohoiRomania 9,7146,037
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6307,227
DudinkaRussia 12,1057,522
DzardzanRussia 12,6657,870
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8217,345
DakarSenegal 4,7322,940
DaruSierra Leone 5,2243,246
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6385,989
DamazinSudan 10,1896,331
DongolaSudan 9,8126,097
DamascusSyria 10,4706,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4706,506
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8016,712
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2108,209
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6276,604
DjerbaTunisia 8,1145,042
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7966,709
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1115,040
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9284,927
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3526,433
DonetskUkraine 10,5606,562
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,673
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,0183,118
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0663,148
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,7733,587
Danville, IlUsa 5,7103,548
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7812,971
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1475,062
David City, NeUsa 6,3613,953
Dayton, OhUsa 5,4883,410
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0755,018
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8563,018
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5734,706
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7673,584
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8943,663
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4433,383
Delphine, InUsa 5,7393,566
Denton, MdUsa 5,0323,127
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7964,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1643,830
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3714,580
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6623,518
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3513,325
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6634,762
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9873,721
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,3193,926
Dover, DeUsa 5,0323,127
Dover, TnUsa 5,3833,345
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8083,609
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0593,765
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5004,039
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6053,483
Durham, NhUsa 5,2723,276
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3023,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -