Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1838,192
TiranaAlbania 9,0835,645
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3014,537
TebessaAlgeria 7,9374,932
TimimounAlgeria 7,0194,362
TindoufAlgeria 6,1923,848
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6794,772
TrelewArgentina 4,5892,852
TucumanArgentina 2,8381,764
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,26610,729
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,26810,730
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,45410,846
TibooburraAustralia 15,9299,898
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
TshaneBotswana 8,7335,427
TaguatingaBrazil 1,570976
TarauacaBrazil 1,6701,038
TauaBrazil 1,8471,148
TefeBrazil 888552
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,3701,473
TeresinaBrazil 1,568974
TiriosBrazil 547340
TorresBrazil 3,0601,901
TracuateuaBrazil 1,103685
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0911,299
TriunfoBrazil 2,1391,329
TucuruiBrazil 788490
TuriacuBrazil 1,263785
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4955,900
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4315,239
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4904,655
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1723,835
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7295,424
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6203,492
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6343,501
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5963,477
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9874,342
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4953,415
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3302,691
TaiyuanChina 15,9759,927
TaoyuanChina 17,51310,883
TengchongChina 16,36910,172
TønderDenmark 8,7285,424
TylstrupDenmark 8,8835,520
TystofteDenmark 8,8875,523
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8241,755
TahrirEgypt 9,9126,159
TantaEgypt 9,9416,178
TallinEstonia 9,7716,072
TartuEstonia 9,8606,127
TampereFinland 9,7636,067
TurkuFinland 9,6656,006
ToulonFrance 8,0424,997
ToulouseFrance 7,7274,802
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7516,059
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1716,321
TchibanGabon 7,5244,675
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1716,942
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3715,202
TamaleGhana 6,3303,934
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3315,799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2335,737
TimehriGuyana 1,029640
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8382,385
TelaHonduras 3,9492,454
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8529,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8529,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,66811,601
TabrizIran 11,3267,038
TeheranIran 11,8047,335
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3176,411
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8555,503
TarvisioItaly 8,7365,429
TermoliItaly 8,7125,414
TorinoItaly 8,2545,129
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2545,129
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3895,213
TrevicoItaly 8,7055,409
TrevisoItaly 8,6055,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7235,421
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2505,127
TabouIvory Coast 5,5413,443
TadotsuJapan 16,33210,149
TakadaJapan 15,8889,873
TakamatsuJapan 16,31910,141
TakayamaJapan 16,0209,955
TanegashimaJapan 16,78910,433
TatenoJapan 15,9149,889
TateyamaJapan 16,0309,961
TokushimaJapan 16,32910,147
TokyoJapan 15,9669,922
TomakomaiJapan 15,2139,453
TottoriJapan 16,19110,062
ToyamaJapan 15,9669,921
ToyookaJapan 16,16810,047
TsuJapan 16,19210,062
TsurugaJapan 16,11410,013
TsuyamaJapan 16,24210,093
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3597,680
TripoliLebanon 10,4056,466
TobrukLibya 9,2825,768
TripoliLibya 8,3035,159
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5705,947
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6147,217
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2566,994
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9566,808
ThyoloMalawi 10,1346,298
TawauMalaysia 19,39112,050
TessalitMali 6,7834,215
TimbuktuMali 6,2763,900
TombMali 6,2763,900
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4873,410
TacubayaMexico 5,2443,259
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,2493,262
TarialanMongolia 14,4228,962
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3618,924
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6099,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0469,350
TangierMorocco 6,7794,212
TarfayaMorocco 5,7783,590
TazaMorocco 6,8594,262
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,53110,273
TaungooMyanmar 16,58310,305
ThandweMyanmar 16,40810,196
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6059,076
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8547,988
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9288,034
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0548,112
TahouaNiger 7,0934,408
TillaberyNiger 6,6774,149
TaejonNorth Korea 16,24010,092
TromsoNorway 9,7346,049
TrondheimNorway 9,1625,694
ThumraitOman 12,2947,640
TacnaPeru 2,2621,405
TarapotoPeru 2,2181,378
TrujilloPeru 2,5481,584
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,04011,832
TorunPoland 9,2715,761
TimisoaraRomania 9,2925,774
TambovRussia 10,7836,700
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7587,928
TaraRussia 12,6107,836
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2097,587
TermezRussia 13,1468,169
TernejRussia 15,1279,400
TobolskRussia 12,2267,598
TomskRussia 13,1308,159
Tot’MaRussia 10,7896,704
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4167,094
TuapseRussia 10,6746,633
TuraRussia 12,9138,025
TurukhanskRussia 12,4657,746
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8686,754
TortosaSpain 7,5304,679
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3229,521
TokerSudan 10,5716,569
TartousSyria 10,4146,471
TaipeiTaiwan 17,51710,885
TaboraTanzania 9,9346,173
TakThailand 16,94010,527
TrangThailand 17,34110,776
TabligboTogo 6,5454,067
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9313,685
TunisTunisia 8,1645,073
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8677,374
TireeUk 7,9514,941
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1455,061
TernopilUkraine 9,6846,018
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4102,119
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,8963,043
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,4416,488
Talladega, AlUsa 5,0153,117
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,6992,920
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,3812,722
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,7982,982
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1593,206
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1983,852
Temple, TxUsa 5,7013,543
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1113,176
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,0703,150
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5533,451
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1613,828
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6273,497
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3894,592
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1083,795
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3233,308
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,5704,083
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0293,125
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,8944,284
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,9243,681
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1343,191
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4894,032
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1368,163
TumeremoVenezuela 1,222760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -