Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3648,305
NeuquenArgentina 4,2002,610
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,6742,283
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0988,760
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,03210,584
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9619,297
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5739,677
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8052,364
NatitingouBenin 6,5914,096
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,6691,659
NgaoundereCameroon 7,8784,895
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5514,692
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5964,099
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8933,662
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3483,944
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3655,820
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8004,847
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8863,658
N’DjamenaChad 8,0945,029
NanchangChina 17,02510,579
NanjingChina 16,71610,388
NanningChina 17,26210,727
NicosiaCyprus 10,1786,325
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9205,543
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8351,761
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
NegeleEthiopia 10,7326,669
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6638,490
NandiFiji 13,6638,490
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7036,030
NancyFrance 8,2975,156
NantesFrance 7,6974,783
NiceFrance 8,1615,071
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9275,547
NurembergGermany 8,6615,382
NurnbergGermany 8,6585,380
NaxosGreece 9,4875,896
NanortalikGreenland 7,0514,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1614,450
NordGreenland 9,5865,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4394,623
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4973,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8119,204
New DelhiIndia 14,3558,920
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6245,359
NaganoJapan 15,9349,901
NagasakiJapan 16,59810,314
NagoJapan 17,30310,753
NagoyaJapan 16,13110,024
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,35210,783
NaraJapan 16,22010,079
NazeJapan 17,07710,612
NemuroJapan 14,9819,309
NiigataJapan 15,7759,803
NikkoJapan 15,8749,864
NobeokaJapan 16,57210,298
NairobiKenya 10,3886,455
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4307,103
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6318,471
NidaLithuania 9,4785,890
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5647,186
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4877,138
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0616,252
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0506,245
NaraMali 5,7893,598
NioroMali 5,5783,467
NemaMauritania 5,8363,627
NouakchottMauritania 5,0263,123
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5719,055
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8247,969
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0018,079
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6142,246
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9174,920
NiameyNiger 6,7374,187
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6455,993
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0326,234
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8506,121
NawabshahPakistan 13,6088,456
NokkundiPakistan 13,0028,080
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0881,297
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,67211,603
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1026,899
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5919,067
NikolaevRussia 10,1226,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1748,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0298,096
NizneangarskRussia 13,9788,686
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8078,580
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6507,239
NovgorodRussia 10,1406,301
NovosibirskRussia 13,1538,173
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2839,497
No. 6Sudan 10,0376,237
NyalaSudan 9,1595,691
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,41310,820
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,09610,624
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,35310,783
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,97910,551
NarathiwatThailand 17,60210,938
NigdeTurkey 10,3126,408
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9917,451
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3126,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6243,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6243,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3133,302
Natchez, MsUsa 5,2783,280
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8503,635
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1673,211
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1223,183
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3943,352
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2043,855
New London, WiUsa 6,1193,802
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,0643,147
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,0823,158
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3743,961
New YorkUsa 5,1583,205
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1153,179
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1313,188
Newark, NjUsa 5,1333,190
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1263,807
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8573,018
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0573,764
Newnan, GaUsa 4,9523,077
Newport, TnUsa 5,0883,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,933
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8353,005
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4323,997
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4255,235
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5344,060
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5884,094
Norton, KsUsa 6,4664,018
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5373,441
NdolaZambia 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -