Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8534,880
In SalahAlgeria 7,1524,444
InnsbruckAustria 8,5995,344
IbiriteBrazil 2,3731,475
IguatuBrazil 1,9761,228
IlheusBrazil 2,3631,469
ImperatrizBrazil 1,074667
IndaialBrazil 2,8151,749
IpameriBrazil 1,9201,193
IraiBrazil 2,7551,712
IreceBrazil 1,9021,182
ItaberabaBrazil 2,1061,309
ItacoatiaraBrazil 197122
ItaitubaBrazil 200124
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,2711,411
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6171,626
ItapevaBrazil 2,5161,564
ItirucuBrazil 2,1971,366
ItuacuBrazil 2,1031,307
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2101,373
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5475,932
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0524,382
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7406,053
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4474,627
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4475,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4681,534
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2223,867
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0823,779
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9151,811
IzobambaEcuador 2,4381,515
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0596,251
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0062,490
IoanninaGreece 9,1365,677
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0014,972
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5245,297
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4388,972
IranshahrIran 12,8427,980
IstranaItaly 8,6015,345
IidaJapan 16,0629,981
IizukaJapan 16,48110,241
IrakoJapan 16,18010,055
IriomotejimaJapan 17,59010,931
IrozakiJapan 16,11210,012
IshigakijimaJapan 17,60010,937
IshinomakiJapan 15,6339,714
IwamizawaJapan 15,1459,411
IzuharaJapan 16,45010,222
IrbidJordan 10,4076,467
IfraneMorocco 6,7274,180
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0058,081
IlorinNigeria 6,9094,293
InchonNorth Korea 16,12510,021
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8526,122
IslamabadPakistan 13,7818,564
IquitosPeru 1,8441,146
IloiloPhilippines 19,11311,877
IasiRomania 9,7976,088
IcaRussia 13,4558,361
IlirnejRussia 12,0627,496
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3468,915
IrkutskRussia 14,2248,839
Ivdel’Russia 11,7067,275
IbizaSpain 7,5114,667
IspartaTurkey 9,9486,182
IstanbulTurkey 9,8496,120
IzmirTurkey 9,6606,003
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5845,956
IzmailUkraine 9,8726,134
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6684,144
Independence, KsUsa 5,9873,720
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4643,395
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,5913,474
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1453,818
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7024,165
Inverness, FlUsa 4,4302,753
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2163,863
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2203,865
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3923,350
IsokaZambia 9,8876,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -