Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4108,333
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2178,213
KhostAfghanistan 13,5208,401
KunduzAfghanistan 13,3038,266
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6244,116
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29410,125
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7945,465
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3057,025
KandiBenin 6,7734,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4335,240
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2923,910
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2933,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8504,256
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5723,463
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0286,232
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0145,601
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8334,246
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7498,544
KashiChina 13,7368,536
KunmingChina 16,69010,371
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0094,977
KhargaEgypt 9,8606,127
KosseirEgypt 10,2356,360
KajaaniFinland 10,0036,216
KuopioFinland 9,9866,205
KuusamoFinland 10,0906,270
KarlsruheGermany 8,4575,256
KasselGermany 8,6185,355
KonstanzGermany 8,4615,258
KumasiGhana 6,2073,857
KalamataGreece 9,1915,711
KerkiraGreece 9,0595,629
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2665,758
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7574,820
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5175,293
KankanGuinea 5,4463,384
KindiaGuinea 5,0573,143
KissidougouGuinea 5,3393,318
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1196,910
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,61710,947
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,61810,948
KeszthelyHungary 9,0125,600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0444,999
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6479,723
KotaIndia 14,3618,924
KozhikodeIndia 14,6959,131
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,59111,553
KermanIran 12,4227,719
KermanshahIran 11,4467,112
Khoram AbadIran 11,5607,184
KilkennyIreland 7,6744,769
KingstonJamaica 3,1711,971
KagoshimaJapan 16,71010,384
KanazawaJapan 15,9989,941
KaruizawaJapan 15,9519,912
KatsuuraJapan 15,9949,939
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0279,959
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9469,288
KobeJapan 16,24110,093
KochiJapan 16,41310,199
KofuJapan 16,0199,954
KumagayaJapan 15,9379,903
KumamotoJapan 16,57110,297
KumejimaJapan 17,35310,783
KureJapan 16,37210,174
KushiroJapan 15,0659,362
KutchanJapan 15,2149,454
KyotoJapan 16,19110,061
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5848,441
KitaleKenya 10,2076,342
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5767,193
KufraLibya 9,1205,667
KaunasLithuania 9,6475,995
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4935,899
KybartaiLithuania 9,5765,950
KarongaMalawi 10,0246,229
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,65610,972
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,13511,891
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,60310,939
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,75611,034
KuantanMalaysia 17,78611,052
KuchingMalaysia 18,57211,541
KayesMali 5,3383,317
KeniebaMali 5,3093,299
KidalMali 6,7714,207
KitaMali 5,5003,418
KoutiaMali 5,9033,668
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0529,354
KisinevMoldova 9,8986,151
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9939,317
KhatgalMongolia 14,2738,870
KhovdMongolia 14,1298,780
KhujirtMongolia 14,7109,141
KhutagMongolia 14,4638,988
KenitraMorocco 6,6494,132
KalewaMyanmar 16,14810,035
KathaMyanmar 16,26110,105
KawthaungMyanmar 17,17010,670
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,28610,120
KengtungMyanmar 16,72010,390
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0899,998
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3715,202
KathmanduNepal 15,1229,397
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8559,231
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8727,999
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9318,035
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9108,022
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
KanoNigeria 7,3924,593
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0689,985
KarasjokNorway 9,9806,202
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8465,497
KristiansandNorway 8,8165,478
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0255,608
KhasabOman 12,4237,720
KarachiPakistan 13,5118,396
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5238,404
KhanpurPakistan 13,7548,547
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3978,325
KororPalau 18,66711,600
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2735,762
KlodzkoPoland 9,0685,635
KoszalinPoland 9,1475,684
KrakowPoland 9,2805,766
KalakanRussia 14,1508,793
KaliningradRussia 9,4375,864
KamenskoeRussia 12,4807,755
KandalaksaRussia 10,2386,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6856,640
KazanRussia 11,2416,985
KemRussia 10,3386,424
KerchRussia 10,4626,501
KhabarovskRussia 14,7899,190
KirenskRussia 13,7418,539
KirovRussia 11,1976,958
KljuciRussia 13,1788,189
KolpasevRussia 12,9048,019
KorfRussia 12,6507,861
KostromaRussia 10,7016,650
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8057,336
KotlasRussia 10,9796,822
KrasnodarRussia 10,6776,635
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0307,475
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7257,286
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4918,384
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7336,669
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3807,071
KurganRussia 12,2127,589
KurskRussia 10,4376,486
KyraRussia 14,6889,127
KigaliRwanda 9,6505,996
KoldaSenegal 4,9223,059
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1863,223
KosiceSlovakia 9,3535,812
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0425,619
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7449,784
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2359,467
KadugliSudan 9,6766,013
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9526,184
KassalaSudan 10,4216,476
KhartoumSudan 10,0106,220
KostiSudan 10,0096,220
KalmarSweden 9,2345,738
KaresuandoSweden 9,8426,116
KarlstadSweden 9,1545,689
KristianstadSweden 9,0835,644
KamishliSyria 10,8896,767
KanchanaburiThailand 17,11810,637
Khlong YaiThailand 17,54910,905
Khon KaenThailand 17,29910,750
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,28210,739
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,31810,762
KairouanTunisia 8,1175,044
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5096,531
KarsTurkey 11,0276,852
KastamonuTurkey 10,2446,366
KayseriTurkey 10,3836,452
KonyaTurkey 10,1256,292
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3087,648
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,7907,948
KinlossUk 8,1895,088
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4376,486
KievUkraine 10,0426,240
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4546,496
KirovogradUkraine 10,1486,306
KlepininoUkraine 10,2896,394
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2736,384
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6415,991
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2226,352
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7773,590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9164,919
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0653,769
Keene, NhUsa 5,3003,294
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5833,469
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4954,036
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0552,520
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8074,230
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8306,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,0623,767
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7362,943
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1925,090
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1273,186
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9646,813
KabompoZambia 8,9595,567
KabweZambia 9,4185,852
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4225,855
KafirondaZambia 9,3855,832
KaomaZambia 9,0235,607
KasamaZambia 9,7226,042
KasempaZambia 9,1385,678
KawambwaZambia 9,5005,903
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -