Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,8657,995
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4227,098
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4707,128
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,9551,215
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9685,573
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6803,530
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6615,382
QuinteroChile 3,7112,306
QingdaoChina 16,28510,120
QiqiharChina 15,0399,345
QuitoEcuador 2,4331,512
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0728,123
QuettaPakistan 13,3508,296
Quanah, TxUsa 6,0853,781
Quitman, GaUsa 4,7242,936
Quang TriVietnam 17,66010,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -