Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1526,930
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4857,137
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3687,064
YaoundeCameroon 7,6194,734
YokoCameroon 7,7284,802
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2503,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6865,397
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3834,588
YanjiChina 15,4999,631
YichangChina 16,65010,347
YinchuanChina 15,6709,737
YiningChina 13,8488,605
YariguiesColombia 2,1771,353
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7891,733
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9001,802
YazdIran 12,1407,544
YakushimaJapan 16,83310,460
YamagataJapan 15,6909,750
YamaguchiJapan 16,40810,196
YokkaichiJapan 16,16810,047
YokohamaJapan 15,9959,940
YonagoJapan 16,22310,081
YonagunijimaJapan 17,58710,929
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,20911,315
YeMyanmar 16,89810,501
YolaNigeria 7,7794,834
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,41510,201
YurimaguasPeru 2,1791,354
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8817,383
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7409,160
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3527,676
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8636,129
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5014,662
York, PaUsa 5,1713,213
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4493,386
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2284,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -