Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2141,997
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9691,845
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4782,162
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5713,462
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4841,544
RosarioArgentina 3,3942,109
RichmondAustralia 15,0609,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8869,872
RecifeBrazil 2,4881,546
RemansoBrazil 1,7941,115
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,469913
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,6881,670
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7121,686
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8141,127
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0945,030
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4474,628
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4494,629
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8833,656
RuoqiangChina 14,6329,093
Rafael NunezColombia 2,5381,577
RandersDenmark 8,8595,505
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8901,796
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8721,785
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2243,868
RumipambaEcuador 2,4361,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2986,399
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2556,373
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0996,276
RochambeauFrench Guiana 961597
RostockGermany 8,8935,526
RhodesGreece 9,7186,039
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3315,177
ReykhólarIceland 8,0665,012
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9574,944
RamsarIran 11,7267,287
RashtIran 11,6277,225
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7114,792
RadicofaniItaly 8,4845,272
Resia PassItaly 8,5235,296
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5855,335
RivoltoItaly 8,6805,394
Rolle PassItaly 8,5985,343
RomeItaly 8,5115,289
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4865,273
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7075,410
RumoiJapan 15,0789,370
RigaLatvia 9,6926,023
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6125,973
RodriguesMauritius 13,0318,098
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1918,818
RabatMorocco 6,6234,116
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,66310,354
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4905,276
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9798,065
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9288,034
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,038
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9398,041
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0068,082
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0358,100
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7937,949
RivasNicaragua 3,5772,223
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6178,462
RebolyRussia 10,1506,308
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7176,660
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4907,140
RagaSudan 9,2185,728
RashadSudan 9,8276,107
RenkSudan 10,0156,223
RumbekSudan 9,6485,995
RanongThailand 17,17310,671
Roi EtThailand 17,40210,814
RizeTurkey 10,8086,716
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7567,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9796,201
RomnyUkraine 10,2476,368
RovnoUkraine 9,7326,047
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4027,706
RochaUruguay 3,5522,207
Racine, WiUsa 5,9283,683
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8553,017
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9454,316
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9484,317
Reading, PaUsa 5,1613,207
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1545,067
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4154,608
Redding, CaUsa 8,1715,077
Redlands, CaUsa 7,4894,654
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9324,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7393,566
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9433,071
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9433,071
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0483,137
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2823,904
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5023,419
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4163,987
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9543,700
Rockville, InUsa 5,6543,513
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2813,903
Rome, GaUsa 5,0343,128
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8714,270
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3145,166
Roswell, NmUsa 6,4073,981
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0323,127
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8853,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -