Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0348,100
ShkoderAlbania 9,0805,642
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8834,899
SaltaArgentina 2,6431,642
San AntonioArgentina 4,3242,687
San LuisArgentina 3,5502,206
San RafaelArgentina 3,7522,332
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8522,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9081,807
SarmientoArgentina 4,9263,061
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0079,326
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0139,329
SalzburgAustria 8,7355,428
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3617,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5367,169
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4917,141
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3603,331
SaveBenin 6,6714,146
Santa CruzBolivia 1,8261,135
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0325,613
SalvadorBrazil 2,3131,437
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0271,881
SantaremBrazil 227141
SantosBrazil 2,6201,628
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3581,465
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 689428
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1021,306
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9421,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8711,784
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,5071,558
Sao LuisBrazil 1,381858
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5631,593
São PauloBrazil 2,5631,593
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,3201,441
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,504935
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,0241,258
SerrinhaBrazil 2,1991,367
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,3121,437
SobralBrazil 1,8231,133
SoureBrazil 934581
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6391,018
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4522,145
SurubimBrazil 2,3971,490
SadovoBulgaria 9,5195,915
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3745,825
SofiaBulgaria 9,4025,842
SiemreapCambodia 17,57010,918
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1883,224
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7434,812
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4083,361
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1585,070
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6353,501
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6774,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1033,792
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4534,010
Scott, SkCanada 7,8084,852
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9473,695
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2993,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9036,154
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7734,209
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7574,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6923,537
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5013,418
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6144,732
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6224,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4363,378
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5323,438
SalCape Verde 4,2892,665
SantiagoChile 3,7272,316
SewellChile 3,7722,344
ShanghaiChina 16,83110,459
ShantouChina 17,60010,937
ShenyangChina 15,6679,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2372,011
Simon BolivarColombia 2,4681,534
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3362,073
SibenikCroatia 8,8315,487
SplitCroatia 8,8675,510
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0965,652
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7795,455
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8541,774
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7141,686
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7801,727
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8671,781
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7911,734
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7571,714
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8891,795
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8611,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6821,667
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8061,744
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8911,797
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9321,822
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7501,709
San GabrielEcuador 2,3721,474
SalloumEgypt 9,3975,839
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3975,839
SohagEgypt 9,9826,203
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2266,354
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0152,495
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4573,391
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9956,211
StrasbourgFrance 8,3875,212
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 909565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 951591
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8426,737
SchleswigGermany 8,7525,439
StuttgartGermany 8,5025,283
SamosGreece 9,6295,984
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4355,863
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3525,812
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7594,822
SiguiriGuinea 5,4873,409
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0262,502
SzegedHungary 9,2155,726
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9825,581
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0184,982
SagarIndia 14,6869,126
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9088,643
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,01611,195
SemnanIran 11,9937,453
ShahroudIran 12,1127,526
ShirazIran 12,0187,468
ShannonIreland 7,5934,719
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2095,101
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7805,456
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9315,550
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3875,212
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1575,069
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7565,441
SigonellaItaly 8,5825,333
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6903,536
SagaJapan 16,53110,273
SaigoJapan 16,14210,031
SakaiJapan 16,21410,076
SakataJapan 15,6449,722
SapporoJapan 15,1779,431
SaseboJapan 16,55410,287
SendaiJapan 15,6679,735
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,51910,265
ShimonosekiJapan 16,44310,218
ShinjoJapan 15,6429,720
ShionomisakiJapan 16,35110,160
ShirakawaJapan 15,8069,822
ShizuokaJapan 16,09410,001
SumotoJapan 16,28910,122
SuttsuJapan 15,2439,472
SuwaJapan 15,9999,942
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,1382,571
SavannakhetLaos 17,45810,849
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6355,987
SiluteLithuania 9,5075,908
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2495,747
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7507,302
SalimaMalawi 10,0806,264
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,33412,014
SibuMalaysia 18,74511,648
SanMali 5,9943,725
SegouMali 5,8573,640
SikassoMali 5,8553,638
St. BrandonMauritius 12,7157,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7122,928
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8939,255
SainshandMongolia 15,1429,409
SafiMorocco 6,3283,932
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0953,788
SittweMyanmar 16,18810,059
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7245,421
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8986,151
SaiqOman 12,6117,837
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3077,648
SurOman 12,8057,957
SialkotPakistan 13,9528,670
SibbiPakistan 13,4648,367
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6731,661
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4671,533
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,18311,921
SandomierzPoland 9,4265,857
SniezkaPoland 9,0175,603
SuwalkiPoland 9,5775,951
SzczecinPoland 9,0255,609
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6104,107
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4793,405
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5531,586
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,1977,580
Satu MareRomania 9,4535,874
SibiuRomania 9,5095,909
SulinaRomania 9,9406,177
SadrinskRussia 12,0847,509
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0966,274
SalekhardRussia 11,6917,265
SaratovRussia 11,1176,908
SejmcanRussia 12,8978,014
SelagoncyRussia 12,9068,020
Simusir IslandRussia 14,3718,931
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3038,888
SmolenskRussia 10,1706,320
SociRussia 10,7336,670
SortovalaRussia 10,1316,296
SuntarRussia 13,3818,315
SurgutRussia 12,2907,637
SverdlovskRussia 11,8807,382
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1816,948
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4021,493
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0614,388
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4457,733
SingaporeSingapore 17,86811,103
SliacSlovakia 9,2005,717
SeoulSouth Korea 16,11210,012
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8489,848
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0894,405
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4654,639
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3504,567
SevilleSpain 6,8674,267
SennarSudan 10,1146,285
ShambatSudan 10,0086,219
ShendiSudan 10,1096,282
StenseleSweden 9,5285,921
StockholmSweden 9,4085,846
StorlienSweden 9,2355,739
SundsvallSweden 9,4665,882
SantisSwitzerland 8,4555,254
SongeaTanzania 10,2066,342
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,37410,796
SongkhlaThailand 17,45510,847
Suphan BuriThailand 17,15610,661
Surat ThaniThailand 17,25310,721
SurinThailand 17,45610,847
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4934,035
SokodeTogo 6,5434,066
SfaxTunisia 8,1395,057
SousseTunisia 8,1675,075
SamsunTurkey 10,4546,496
SiirtTurkey 10,9496,804
SivasTurkey 10,5156,534
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,6547,863
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5634,700
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0915,028
SarataUkraine 9,9416,177
SarnyUkraine 9,7756,074
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2826,389
SumyUkraine 10,3336,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3647,683
SaltoUruguay 3,2061,992
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0364,993
Safford, AzUsa 6,8474,255
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4483,385
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3482,702
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,7493,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3743,961
Salem, InUsa 5,5143,426
Salem, OrUsa 8,3835,209
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3754,583
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,9713,710
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,6993,541
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,4574,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0785,020
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5521,586
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8724,892
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5564,074
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,7514,817
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8214,860
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9453,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0993,790
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6482,888
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4083,982
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8334,246
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,5143,426
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4355,242
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0093,734
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4675,261
Selma, AlUsa 5,0023,108
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1243,184
Seymour, InUsa 5,5143,426
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3733,339
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2374,497
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,5203,430
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3963,975
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5044,042
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7633,581
Southport, NcUsa 4,6422,885
Sparta, IlUsa 5,6603,517
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2543,265
Spickard, MoUsa 6,0713,772
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1035,036
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4023,978
Springfield, IlUsa 5,7943,600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,8273,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6477,238
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4984,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,7483,572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2583,889
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1583,205
State College, PaUsa 5,2833,283
State University, MsUsa 5,2143,240
State University, NmUsa 6,5454,067
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0833,159
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9804,337
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,9453,695
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9934,967
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3423,941
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1843,221
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7073,547
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6672,900
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2055,099
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,9323,686
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2703,896
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4453,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0248,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0971,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,6661,035
Santa ElenaVenezuela 940584
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8473,634
SocotraYemen 12,3087,648
SenangaZambia 8,8585,505
SerenjeZambia 9,6115,972
SeshekeZambia 8,9695,573
SolweziZambia 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -