Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5057,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,50210,255
ParanaArgentina 3,2652,029
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0081,869
PehuajoArgentina 3,7332,320
PergaminoArgentina 3,4982,174
PigeArgentina 3,9312,443
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3142,059
PosadasArgentina 2,7511,710
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7171,688
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6262,253
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6402,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,002
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40810,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5133,426
ParakouBenin 6,7084,169
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3401,454
ParacatuBrazil 1,9471,210
ParanaBrazil 1,475917
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6921,673
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9911,237
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8851,793
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0951,302
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8311,138
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1801,355
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2511,399
PeixeBrazil 1,383859
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9461,210
PicosBrazil 1,7601,094
PiraiBrazil 2,6191,628
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6981,055
PompeuBrazil 2,2421,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2161,377
Porto De MozBrazil 510317
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6931,674
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,047651
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1001,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,272790
PosseBrazil 1,7091,062
PlevenBulgaria 9,5135,911
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5055,906
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,75611,034
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2975,156
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7703,585
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6383,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0584,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6884,777
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7065,410
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2015,718
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3834,588
ParronChile 3,8032,363
Puerto AysenChile 5,0043,110
Puerto MonttChile 4,6142,867
Punta ArenasChile 5,7503,573
PingbianChina 16,65910,352
PeralesColombia 2,1921,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,545960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4132,121
PragueCzech Republic 8,8975,529
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8251,755
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8311,759
PoloDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9111,809
PichilingueEcuador 2,5321,573
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6431,643
PuyoEcuador 2,3601,467
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0626,253
ParisFrance 8,0434,998
PerpignanFrance 7,7974,845
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3307,662
Port-GentilGabon 7,2814,524
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6582,273
PotsdamGermany 8,8925,526
PatrasGreece 9,1875,709
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8365,491
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0704,393
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,1651,345
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8951,799
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5792,224
PecsHungary 9,0685,635
PambanIndia 15,0929,378
PuneIndia 14,3568,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,43910,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,43911,458
PadovaItaly 8,5755,329
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5385,305
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4655,260
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4485,250
PantelleriaItaly 8,3135,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4375,243
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1915,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5485,312
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6605,381
PiacenzaItaly 8,3975,218
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4045,222
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5745,328
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5165,292
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7415,432
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4985,281
PrizziItaly 8,4635,259
PakseLaos 17,64710,966
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,44710,842
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,4227,719
PlaisanceMauritius 12,4297,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,11510,014
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0625,632
PatheinMyanmar 16,52710,270
PutaoMyanmar 16,13010,023
PyiMyanmar 16,47310,236
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7399,159
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8798,003
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4992,174
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1314,431
PohangNorth Korea 16,24810,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9609,917
PadidanPakistan 13,5688,432
PanjgurPakistan 13,1778,188
ParachinarPakistan 13,5118,396
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1568,175
PeshawarPakistan 13,6378,474
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,04210,590
PilarParaguay 2,7021,679
PiscoPeru 2,4711,536
PiuraPeru 2,6631,655
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7651,097
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,07911,856
PoznanPoland 9,1395,679
PrzemyslPoland 9,4825,892
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9104,294
PortalegrePortugal 6,8554,260
Porto Portugal 6,8764,273
PavelecRussia 10,6376,610
PecoraRussia 11,3677,063
PermRussia 11,5877,201
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5398,413
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3186,412
PjatigorskRussia 10,9916,830
PoronajskRussia 14,5049,013
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5956,584
Providenja BayRussia 11,5137,154
PskovRussia 9,9646,192
PodorSenegal 5,0653,148
PopradSlovakia 9,2885,772
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1385,679
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3715,824
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6484,753
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1729,428
Port SudanSudan 10,5196,537
ParamariboSuriname 959596
PiteňSweden 9,7306,046
PalmyraSyria 10,6356,608
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2246,354
PhetchabunThailand 17,15110,658
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,05010,595
PhraeThailand 16,96410,542
PhuketThailand 17,20210,689
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,18710,680
Prachin BuriThailand 17,29610,748
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,23610,710
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,559969
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7184,796
PoltavaUkraine 10,3236,415
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3542,085
PradoUruguay 3,5842,227
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6042,239
Palestine, IlUsa 5,6273,497
Pana, IlUsa 5,7223,556
Paoli, InUsa 5,5143,426
Paris, IlUsa 5,7103,548
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6584,137
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9863,098
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0784,398
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9203,679
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9883,721
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1983,852
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1105,039
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8973,043
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8613,642
Perry, OkUsa 5,9903,722
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0913,163
Philo, OhUsa 5,3943,352
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0384,373
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7834,215
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,5123,425
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,107
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5104,045
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3583,330
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1583,205
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1503,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5763,465
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5304,679
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,107
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8493,635
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,3103,299
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3663,335
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,1933,227
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Portage, WiUsa 6,0993,790
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3223,307
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3785,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1373,813
Prescott, ArUsa 5,5663,459
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0865,025
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,9343,066
Princeton, InUsa 5,5453,446
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1523,201
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6824,152
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,506936
PetaukeZambia 9,7226,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -