Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2808,252
BustAfghanistan 13,0808,128
BatnaAlgeria 7,7934,843
BecharAlgeria 6,8854,278
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7234,799
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8344,247
BiskraAlgeria 7,7094,791
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5764,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6614,139
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7484,193
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7574,199
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5404,064
ByrdAntarctica 9,2135,725
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0522,518
BarilocheArgentina 4,5202,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5572,211
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6569,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72411,014
BrestBelarus 9,5885,958
BrusselsBelgium 8,2685,138
Belize CityBelize 4,1242,562
BeninBenin 6,6384,125
BohiconBenin 6,6154,111
BermudaBermuda 3,9812,474
BageBrazil 3,2031,991
BambuiBrazil 2,2561,402
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5011,554
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0001,243
BarcelosBrazil 711442
BarraBrazil 1,7671,098
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,311815
BarreirasBrazil 1,6701,038
BelémBrazil 928577
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3731,475
BelterraBrazil 198123
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,569975
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9711,846
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8821,170
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7511,088
BrevesBrazil 703437
BurgasBulgaria 9,7326,048
BurundiBurundi 9,5535,936
BatouriCameroon 7,9394,933
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8343,625
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Banff, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0144,359
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7593,579
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1915,711
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1504,443
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3264,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8224,861
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7902,977
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8655,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3975,218
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9155,540
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0283,124
BeijingChina 15,8089,823
BarranquillaColombia 2,5001,553
Benito SalasColombia 2,1561,340
BogotáColombia 2,1001,305
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0385,616
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1885,710
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6275,361
BaniDominican Republic 2,7601,715
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8001,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7651,718
BahariyaEgypt 9,7206,040
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9396,176
BiarritzFrance 7,5094,666
BordeauxFrance 7,6394,747
BrestFrance 7,5884,716
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4596,499
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4596,499
BitamGabon 7,6014,723
BanjulGambia 4,7762,968
BerlinGermany 8,9105,537
BrockenGermany 8,7135,414
BokeGuinea 4,8763,030
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8252,998
BudapestHungary 9,1615,693
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1735,700
BangaloreIndia 14,8639,236
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4949,007
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5099,637
BikanerIndia 14,0198,712
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,18511,922
BabolsarIran 11,9047,397
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4197,717
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6107,215
Bandar LengehIran 12,2787,630
BirjandIran 12,5737,813
BushehrIran 11,8547,366
BaghdadIraq 11,1876,952
BasraIraq 11,5457,174
BelmulletIreland 7,6414,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6744,769
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8325,488
BergamoItaly 8,4235,234
BolognaItaly 8,5025,283
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5705,325
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7215,419
BrindisiItaly 8,9185,542
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1003,790
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8463,633
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2558,237
BeirutLebanon 10,3756,447
BenghaziLibya 8,9455,559
BirzaiLithuania 9,7286,045
BitolaMacedonia 9,2085,722
BlantyreMalawi 10,1106,283
BvumbweMalawi 10,1206,288
BintuluMalaysia 18,87711,730
BamakoMali 5,6403,505
Bko-SMali 5,6443,508
BougounMali 5,6633,519
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7633,581
BaitagMongolia 14,2818,875
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1198,773
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6159,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0239,335
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1069,387
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7059,138
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8829,248
BulganMongolia 14,5499,041
BhamawMyanmar 16,32510,145
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9108,022
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4022,114
BilmaNiger 7,9704,953
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0714,394
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8766,137
BergenNorway 8,7815,457
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7815,457
BjornoyaNorway 9,8716,134
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4805,891
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3235,793
BadinPakistan 13,7048,516
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9438,664
BalakotPakistan 13,7708,557
BarkhanPakistan 13,6238,465
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8391,764
BascoPhilippines 18,02911,203
BialystokPoland 9,5725,948
BejaPortugal 6,7494,194
BragancaPortugal 7,0484,380
BistritaRomania 9,5635,943
BucharestRomania 9,6455,993
BajkitRussia 13,0768,126
BarabinskRussia 12,9088,021
BarnaulRussia 13,3038,266
BerezovoRussia 11,7667,311
BiserRussia 11,7137,278
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7029,136
BogdarinRussia 14,1878,816
BogucanyRussia 13,4218,340
BomnakRussia 14,2028,825
BorRussia 12,8968,014
BorzjaRussia 14,6669,114
BratskRussia 13,7498,544
BelgradeSerbia 9,2115,724
BoSierra Leone 5,1243,184
BontheSierra Leone 5,0363,129
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0425,619
BerberaSomalia 11,3477,051
BusanSouth Korea 16,35610,164
BadajozSpain 6,8764,273
BarcelonaSpain 7,6724,767
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3014,537
BabanusaSudan 9,4725,886
BaselSwitzerland 8,3435,184
BernSwitzerland 8,3125,165
BangkokThailand 17,23210,708
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,22810,705
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,90810,507
BizerteTunisia 8,1415,059
BalikesirTurkey 9,7376,051
BursaTurkey 9,8406,115
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,7047,894
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8504,878
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8654,887
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8654,888
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9864,962
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8814,897
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9874,963
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7194,797
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9483,696
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0773,155
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6426,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6426,613
Batesville, MsUsa 5,3583,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,1823,220
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,4634,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1483,199
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1673,211
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5733,463
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1023,792
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0595,008
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0786,884
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4043,358
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4856,516
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2226,352
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8963,664
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4024,599
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3513,325
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1093,175
Bishop, CaUsa 7,7344,806
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9734,333
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0623,146
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7592,957
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Blakely, GaUsa 4,7892,976
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1073,173
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7363,564
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8254,863
Booneville, MsUsa 5,3133,302
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1623,208
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2073,235
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1843,843
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3443,321
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,8063,608
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5683,460
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1463,198
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,5053,421
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0963,166
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5223,432
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0043,731
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5324,059
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,2093,237
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4053,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,9323,686
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1034,414
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2173,242
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5263,434
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,2933,289
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0713,151
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,9543,700
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4863,409
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0364,994
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1018,141
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,6691,037
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9841,233
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4225,855
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -