Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,9788,065
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1588,176
MilianaAlgeria 7,4704,642
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6664,764
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6966,647
Malarg EArgentina 3,8872,416
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4592,771
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9262,440
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3912,107
MendozaArgentina 3,5932,233
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5852,228
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,0741,910
Mackay MoAustralia 16,14810,034
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8677,996
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33910,774
MeekatharraAustralia 16,72410,392
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0139,329
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9949,317
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4679,612
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1769,431
Mount IsaAustralia 16,87810,488
MuharraqBahrain 11,8697,375
MinskBelarus 9,8766,137
MogilevBelarus 10,0376,237
MaunBotswana 8,8785,517
MacapaBrazil 698434
MacauBrazil 2,2471,396
MaceioBrazil 2,4521,524
MachadoBrazil 2,4181,503
ManausBrazil 369229
MarabaBrazil 894555
MaringaBrazil 2,3681,471
Monte AlegreBrazil 303188
Monte AzulBrazil 2,0661,284
Monte SantoBrazil 2,1111,312
MonteiroBrazil 2,2541,401
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,1051,308
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0541,276
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,9591,218
MamfeCameroon 7,3904,592
MarouaCameroon 7,9884,964
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7613,580
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7164,795
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7376,051
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7834,836
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4763,403
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6023,481
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6063,484
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4934,656
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Morden, MbCanada 6,9954,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7463,570
MoundouChad 8,1655,074
MatecanaColombia 2,2681,409
MoroniComoros 11,0316,855
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1535,688
MarstalDenmark 8,8235,483
Melville HallDominica 2,0821,294
MichesDominican Republic 2,7551,712
MocaDominican Republic 2,8741,786
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9151,811
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9871,856
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7791,727
MilagroEcuador 2,5411,579
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5875,957
MinyaEgypt 9,8976,150
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,3144,545
MassawaEritrea 10,7486,679
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2945,154
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5285,921
MarseilleFrance 8,0034,973
MontpellierFrance 7,9164,919
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 760472
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6905,400
MakokouGabon 7,7454,813
MayumbaGabon 7,4814,649
MitzicGabon 7,5984,722
MkamboGabon 7,8664,888
MoandaGabon 7,7824,836
MouilaGabon 7,5274,678
MagdeburgGermany 8,7875,460
MunichGermany 8,6705,387
MünsterGermany 8,5285,299
MethoniGreece 9,1595,692
MilosGreece 9,4005,841
MitiliniGreece 9,6185,977
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6145,974
MacentaGuinea 5,3823,344
MamouGuinea 5,1493,200
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1278,157
MiskolcHungary 9,3015,780
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5719,055
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,5359,032
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2418,850
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1699,426
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,80012,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,75411,654
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,28410,740
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,75111,031
MashhadIran 12,5257,783
Malin HeadIreland 7,8544,880
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3715,202
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8245,484
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6565,379
MilanItaly 8,3835,210
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3505,188
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4205,232
ManIvory Coast 5,5733,463
MaebashiJapan 15,9259,896
MaizuruJapan 16,16010,042
MakurazakiJapan 16,74710,407
MatsueJapan 16,22810,084
MatsumotoJapan 15,9849,933
MatsuyamaJapan 16,40610,195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,29910,749
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9349,901
MishimaJapan 16,0589,978
MitoJapan 15,8689,861
MiyakejimaJapan 16,13010,023
MiyakoJapan 15,4879,624
MiyakojimaJapan 17,54110,900
MiyakonojoJapan 16,67810,364
MiyazakiJapan 16,64710,345
MombetsuJapan 14,9759,305
MoriokaJapan 15,5159,641
MuroranJapan 15,2659,486
MurotomisakiJapan 16,42610,207
MutsuJapan 15,3579,543
Ma’AnJordan 10,3976,461
MafraqJordan 10,4446,490
MombasaKenya 10,6896,643
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4368,971
MaseruLesotho 9,3045,781
MonroviaLiberia 5,2443,258
MisratahLibya 8,4685,262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3257,038
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0526,868
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4607,121
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0556,870
MakhangaMalawi 10,1256,292
MangochiMalawi 10,1486,306
MwmosaMalawi 10,1746,322
MzimbaMalawi 9,9856,205
MzuzuMalawi 10,0316,233
MalaccaMalaysia 17,68010,987
MersingMalaysia 17,85611,096
MiriMalaysia 18,96811,787
MaleMaldives 14,4939,006
MenakaMali 6,7964,223
MoptiMali 6,1023,792
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6639,112
MazatlanMexico 6,0963,788
MeridaMexico 4,4412,760
Mexico CityMexico 5,2443,259
MonterreyMexico 5,6453,508
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,4503,387
MaantyMongolia 14,8219,210
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9429,285
MatadMongolia 15,0099,327
MurenMongolia 14,3518,918
MarrakechMorocco 6,3933,973
MeknesMorocco 6,7164,174
MideltMorocco 6,7244,179
MaputoMozambique 9,8106,096
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7266,665
MandalayMyanmar 16,37710,177
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,42010,204
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,08910,620
MindatMyanmar 16,22010,080
MonywaMyanmar 16,28510,120
MyeikMyanmar 17,08910,620
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,26710,109
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3635,197
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1488,171
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0398,103
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9538,049
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0078,082
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9028,018
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6612,275
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6312,256
MagariaNiger 7,4474,627
Maine SoroaNiger 7,7814,835
MaradiNiger 7,2604,512
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8794,896
MakurdiNigeria 7,3304,555
MinnaNigeria 7,1384,435
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,42210,205
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4385,865
MajisOman 12,4907,761
MasirahOman 12,7727,937
Muscat  Oman 12,6697,873
MultanPakistan 13,7698,556
MurreePakistan 13,7938,571
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,36410,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,1961,365
MoyobambaPeru 2,2741,413
MactanPhilippines 19,15711,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,66311,597
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9594,324
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0515,003
MagadanRussia 13,2608,240
MahackalaRussia 11,3627,060
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9316,793
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9326,793
MarkovoRussia 12,1647,559
MinusinskRussia 13,6478,481
MogocaRussia 14,3228,900
MoscowRussia 10,5216,538
MurmanskRussia 10,2726,383
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7806,699
MatamSenegal 5,1953,228
MogadishuSomalia 11,3607,059
MadridSpain 7,2064,478
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1944,471
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7774,833
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9404,312
MelillaSpain 6,9964,347
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2884,529
MalakalSudan 9,8796,139
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6676,007
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2515,127
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,70010,377
Mae SariangThailand 16,75810,414
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,89310,497
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,46510,853
MalatyaTurkey 10,6096,593
MersinTurkey 10,3056,403
MuglaTurkey 9,7526,060
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0034,973
ManstonUk 8,1065,037
MeloUruguay 3,3152,060
MercedesUruguay 3,4072,117
MontevideoUruguay 3,5832,226
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,8433,009
Madison, FlUsa 4,6602,896
Madison, InUsa 5,4593,392
Madison, NeUsa 6,4063,981
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0443,756
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1943,849
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0383,752
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6103,486
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9323,686
Marion, InUsa 5,6863,533
Marion, NcUsa 5,0333,128
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2453,881
Marshall, TxUsa 5,5653,458
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1163,179
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7166,659
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,3553,328
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5294,678
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,5853,470
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,2213,244
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,1963,850
Medford, WiUsa 6,2643,893
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7434,190
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,4373,379
Mena, ArUsa 5,7073,547
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,1463,198
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6703,523
Mexico, MoUsa 5,8683,647
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0552,520
Midland, TxUsa 6,1413,816
Milan, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6194,113
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2664,515
Milford, DeUsa 4,9933,103
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,8293,001
Millen, GaUsa 4,7502,952
Millport, OhUsa 5,4393,380
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1933,227
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9533,699
Minden, NeUsa 6,4654,018
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3993,976
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8433,631
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8344,868
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,9873,099
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9643,706
Monroe, NcUsa 4,8703,026
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5654,080
Montgomery AlUsa 4,9853,098
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9324,307
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0933,165
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6882,913
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0333,128
Moro, OrUsa 8,2385,119
Morris, MnUsa 6,6414,127
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9703,710
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,0713,151
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7163,552
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,9903,722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9003,666
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4133,364
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6053,483
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2723,276
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8873,658
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,8563,639
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8581,155
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2161,377
MaracayVenezuela 1,8741,165
MaturinVenezuela 1,551964
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0951,302
MeridaVenezuela 2,0311,262
MagoyeZambia 9,3225,792
MansaZambia 9,4705,885
MbalaZambia 9,7506,059
MfuweZambia 9,7966,087
MisamfuZambia 9,7366,050
MonguZambia 8,8465,497
MpikaZambia 9,7486,057
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8636,129
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3925,836
MumbwaZambia 9,2795,766
MwinilungaZambia 8,9875,585
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6576,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -