Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3918,321
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5228,403
JuninArgentina 3,5752,222
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3951,488
JacobinaBrazil 2,0301,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1181,316
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4721,536
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0341,264
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,5731,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0224,985
JiuquanChina 15,1899,438
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3482,080
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8571,776
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8591,777
JoensuuFinland 10,0826,265
JokioinenFinland 9,7376,050
JyvskylFinland 9,8786,138
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0014,972
JulianehbGreenland 7,1044,415
JagdalpurIndia 15,1749,430
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,94411,150
JerusalemIsrael 10,3466,429
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5632,214
JosNigeria 7,3994,598
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8895,524
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9025,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5578,425
JhelumPakistan 13,8638,615
JiwaniPakistan 12,9938,074
JuliacaPeru 2,0491,273
JakutskRussia 13,3908,321
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1476,927
JenisejskRussia 13,2478,232
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9049,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7429,161
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7723,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7276,666
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0846,887
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3765,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8204,238
JubaSudan 9,8486,120
JokkmokkSweden 9,6906,021
JönköpingSweden 9,1425,681
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1365,677
JendoubaTunisia 8,0314,990
JerbaTunisia 8,1215,046
JerseyUk 7,7724,829
JaltaUkraine 10,2846,391
Jackson, MsUsa 5,2383,255
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4043,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5362,819
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,8253,620
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2833,283
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5545,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -