Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8097,960
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6384,746
HuamboAngola 8,0444,999
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64610,965
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4058,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4088,953
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,54710,283
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4083,361
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7696,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3013,294
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3263,310
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2313,872
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6233,494
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6585,380
Hope, BcCanada 8,4475,249
HaikouChina 17,62210,951
HailarChina 14,8219,210
HamiChina 14,6639,112
HetanChina 14,1638,801
HavanaCuba 3,9822,474
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7441,705
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7001,678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8841,792
HelwanEgypt 9,9696,195
HurguadaEgypt 10,1856,329
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3265,174
HelsinkiFinland 9,7856,081
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8076,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3075,783
HamburgGermany 8,7445,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7445,434
HannoverGermany 8,6795,393
HelgolandGermany 8,6385,368
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5945,340
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4465,870
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7404,810
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9786,822
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2747,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1815,084
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8599,233
HaifaIsrael 10,3286,418
HaboroJapan 15,0349,342
HachijojimaJapan 16,21410,075
HachinoheJapan 15,4209,582
HagiJapan 16,38310,180
HakodateJapan 15,3229,521
HamadaJapan 16,31410,138
HamamatsuJapan 16,14410,032
HikoneJapan 16,14610,034
HimejiJapan 16,24610,095
HiradoJapan 16,53610,276
HirooJapan 15,1759,430
HiroshimaJapan 16,35710,164
HitaJapan 16,51110,260
HitoyoshiJapan 16,63410,336
HunLibya 8,4795,269
HomboriMali 6,3753,962
HomalinMyanmar 16,09910,004
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,80710,444
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9708,060
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
HororataNew Zealand 12,9548,050
HyderabadPakistan 13,6368,474
HuanucoPeru 2,2961,427
HelPoland 9,3255,794
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7869,188
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1077,523
HatangaRussia 12,1687,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3827,073
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7783,590
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9786,822
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1125,662
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7349,777
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0719,987
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6779,742
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3299,526
HalaibSudan 10,4666,504
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3356,422
HudeibaSudan 10,1676,318
HaparandaSweden 9,8616,128
HarnosandSweden 9,4935,899
HamaSyria 10,4936,520
HassakahSyria 10,8506,743
Hua HinThailand 17,22110,701
HakkariTurkey 11,1116,904
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1385,057
HersonUkraine 10,1676,318
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7776,075
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5683,460
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4043,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6053,483
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1853,222
Hart, MiUsa 5,9483,696
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2103,238
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4674,019
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7972,981
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8634,265
Hays, KsUsa 6,3313,934
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Hebron, NeUsa 6,3303,934
Helena, MtUsa 7,6774,771
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5043,420
Henderson, NcUsa 4,8303,001
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9453,073
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8554,260
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4203,368
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9353,067
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7434,190
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0933,165
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,6863,533
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7223,556
Holly, CoUsa 6,4814,027
Homer, AkUsa 10,5286,542
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,7303,561
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4223,369
Horton, KsUsa 6,1433,817
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8634,265
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1133,177
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9183,678
Houma, LaUsa 5,0893,163
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4733,401
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2743,277
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,1973,230
Huron, SdUsa 6,6524,134
HanoiVietnam 17,23410,709
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,97011,167
HarareZimbabwe 9,6926,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -