Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1018,141
ChlefAlgeria 7,3924,593
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8384,871
CeresArgentina 3,0801,914
ChamicalArgentina 3,2442,016
ChepesArgentina 3,3552,085
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9113,052
ConcordiaArgentina 3,1901,983
CórdobaArgentina 3,2852,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,2932,046
CorrientesArgentina 2,7681,720
CairnsAustralia 16,73010,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0069,325
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78410,430
CedunaAustralia 15,9969,940
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9499,911
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,81510,449
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5349,653
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,14610,655
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1739,428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,24010,092
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9779,928
CharnocksBarbados 1,7721,101
CotonouBenin 6,6384,125
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6401,641
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,7621,716
CabroboBrazil 2,0331,263
CaceresBrazil 1,496929
CaetiteBrazil 2,0041,245
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3651,469
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9941,239
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4271,508
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5381,577
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8751,165
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4281,509
CaparaoBrazil 2,5601,591
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9481,210
CaratingaBrazil 2,4801,541
CaravelasBrazil 2,5411,579
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9041,183
CarolinaBrazil 1,152716
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5671,595
CataguasesBrazil 2,5801,603
CatalaoBrazil 1,9761,228
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2221,381
CaxiasBrazil 1,506936
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0081,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3871,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,5611,591
ChapecoBrazil 2,7581,714
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,064661
CipoBrazil 2,2181,378
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,034643
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3281,447
CordeiroBrazil 2,6571,651
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7841,108
CorumbaBrazil 1,8311,138
CoximBrazil 1,7771,104
CrateusBrazil 1,8041,121
CuiabaBrazil 1,438894
CuritibaBrazil 2,6561,651
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0454,999
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7134,793
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9454,937
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1704,456
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4735,887
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2653,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0823,779
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7053,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4703,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4763,403
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5853,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8604,884
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6124,109
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2853,905
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5724,706
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1775,081
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0134,979
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1713,835
Comox, BcCanada 8,6915,401
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6995,405
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0805,021
ChicoChile 5,0973,167
ChillanChile 4,0892,541
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1492,578
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1091,932
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0373,130
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8952,420
ChangchunChina 15,4269,586
ChangduChina 15,8269,834
ChangshaChina 16,95910,539
ChengduChina 16,29510,126
ChongqingChina 16,54510,281
Camilo DazaColombia 2,1081,310
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7795,455
CamagueyCuba 3,5292,193
CasablancaCuba 3,9922,481
ChebCzech Republic 8,7695,449
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9755,577
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8621,779
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8401,765
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8241,755
CanarEcuador 2,4661,533
CairoEgypt 9,9766,199
CaenFrance 7,8804,897
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9064,913
CayenneFrench Guiana 962598
CocobeachGabon 7,3854,589
CologneGermany 8,4435,247
ChiosGreece 9,5715,947
CorfuGreece 9,0595,629
ConakryGuinea 4,9653,085
CatacamasHonduras 3,7602,336
CholutecaHonduras 3,7962,359
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1409,408
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8079,823
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8079,823
ChahbaharIran 12,8727,999
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6584,759
ClonesIreland 7,7844,837
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7184,796
CorkIreland 7,5644,700
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5604,698
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1455,062
CameriItaly 8,3425,184
CampobassoItaly 8,6725,389
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2225,109
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1785,082
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1145,042
Cape MeleItaly 8,2455,124
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6815,395
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5965,342
CerviaItaly 8,5675,324
CiampinoItaly 8,5145,290
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4455,248
Cisa PassItaly 8,3965,218
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4615,258
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6315,364
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5825,333
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8065,472
ChibaJapan 15,9609,917
ChichibuJapan 15,9669,921
ChichijimaJapan 16,63110,334
ChoshiJapan 15,9139,888
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4286,480
ChilekaMalawi 10,1106,283
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9766,199
ChitipaMalawi 9,9586,188
ChihuahuaMexico 6,3023,916
ComitanMexico 4,4182,745
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,80610,443
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8939,255
ChoirMongolia 14,9299,277
CasablancaMorocco 6,5244,054
ChindeMozambique 10,2516,370
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,49310,249
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9148,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9128,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0518,110
CondegaNicaragua 3,7252,315
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,57210,298
ChejuNorth Korea 16,56510,293
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0679,984
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,24910,097
ChhorPakistan 13,7668,554
ChitralPakistan 13,5798,438
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5561,588
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3141,438
CajamarcaPeru 2,4591,528
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3741,475
ChiclayoPeru 2,5991,615
ChimbotePeru 2,5141,562
CuzcoPeru 2,0641,283
CzestochowaPoland 9,2485,747
CoimbraPortugal 6,8364,248
CalafatRomania 9,3885,834
CeahlauRomania 9,6696,009
ClujRomania 9,4865,895
ConstantaRomania 9,8446,117
CraiovaRomania 9,4685,883
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5917,203
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8147,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0547,490
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5407,171
Cape UelenRussia 11,2937,018
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8219,210
CaraRussia 13,9658,678
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5177,157
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9517,427
ChitaRussia 14,4478,978
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,4428,974
CokurdahRussia 12,2507,612
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9878,691
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4935,278
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6479,723
CaceresSpain 6,9454,316
CadizSpain 6,7894,219
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1024,413
CordobaSpain 6,9724,332
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1859,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,26710,730
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43510,835
Chiang MaiThailand 16,81910,452
Chiang RaiThailand 16,82810,457
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,29110,745
ChumphonThailand 17,21810,699
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6145,974
CorumTurkey 10,3406,425
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7737,937
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0298,096
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8234,861
CernovcyUkraine 9,6846,018
ChernigovUkraine 10,0976,274
CarrascoUruguay 3,5812,225
ColoniaUruguay 3,5402,200
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4271,508
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5363,440
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0323,127
Camden, ScUsa 4,8012,983
Canton, NyUsa 5,5973,478
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4784,025
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6482,888
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6143,489
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,7613,580
Casper, WyUsa 7,0944,408
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1923,226
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,8783,031
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2383,877
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6392,883
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6482,888
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2253,247
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9063,049
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,0533,140
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4133,985
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,1323,189
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4163,365
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8032,985
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,5424,066
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8744,272
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8463,633
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8713,648
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1295,051
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4863,409
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9384,311
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,4453,384
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4463,384
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4053,359
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2073,857
Clark, SdUsa 6,6834,153
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,4263,372
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4033,358
Clayton, NmUsa 6,4744,023
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5183,429
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9873,721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2566,995
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7223,556
College Park, MdUsa 5,0693,150
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7294,182
Columbia, MoUsa 5,8683,646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8032,984
Columbus, GaUsa 5,5303,437
Columbus, InUsa 5,5143,426
Columbus, KsUsa 5,9183,678
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4373,379
Conception, MoUsa 6,1343,811
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2763,900
Conway, ArUsa 5,5683,460
Conway, ScUsa 4,6932,916
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3953,352
Corning, ArUsa 5,5763,465
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4333,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,5173,428
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6953,539
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3973,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3905,213
Covington, LaUsa 5,1363,192
Covington, TnUsa 5,5103,424
Crete, NeUsa 6,3343,936
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3194,548
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3407,668
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3407,668
CaracasVenezuela 1,8431,145
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,418881
CoroVenezuela 2,1191,317
ChipataZambia 9,8656,130
ChomaZambia 9,2635,756
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8396,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -