Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2064,478
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9434,315
OranArgentina 2,4231,506
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17210,671
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42210,205
OstendeBelgium 8,1985,094
ObidosBrazil 15798
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3213,928
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6523,512
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6503,511
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5302,815
OdenseDenmark 8,8405,493
OtavaloEcuador 2,4151,501
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1898,196
OuluFinland 9,9026,153
OroomiehIran 11,2236,974
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2395,120
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6113,487
ObihiroJapan 15,1199,395
OfunatoJapan 15,5549,665
OitaJapan 16,50310,255
OkayamaJapan 16,28710,121
OkinoerabuJapan 17,19810,687
OmaezakiJapan 16,13810,028
OmuJapan 14,9669,300
OnahamaJapan 15,7949,815
OsakaJapan 16,23310,087
OshimaJapan 16,0759,989
OtaruJapan 15,1769,431
OwaseJapan 16,27110,111
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4564,012
OujoaMorocco 7,0574,385
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5659,051
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0318,097
OphirNew Zealand 13,0108,085
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8657,995
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0418,104
OcotalNicaragua 3,7462,328
OrlandNorway 9,1355,677
OsloNorway 9,0355,614
OhotskRussia 13,4778,375
OkhotskRussia 13,4778,375
OlekminskRussia 13,5878,443
OlenekRussia 12,6467,858
OmskRussia 12,6767,877
OnegaRussia 10,5086,530
OrenburgRussia 11,7247,285
OymyakonRussia 13,0798,127
OviedoSpain 7,1974,472
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3445,807
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3015,158
OdessaUkraine 10,0286,232
OvrucUkraine 9,9256,168
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1583,205
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4694,020
Oakland, MdUsa 5,1603,207
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5884,715
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1173,801
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5973,478
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9933,724
Olathe, KsUsa 6,0613,766
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4934,035
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4515,252
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2863,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2983,914
Oolitic, InUsa 5,5703,461
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3392,696
Orono, MeUsa 5,4343,377
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0783,777
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4933,413
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8493,635
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,0613,766
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,4733,401
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7713,586
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7073,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -