Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parintins

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parintins. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parintins with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0405,618
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,3762,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1191,938
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,5732,220
ViennaAustria 8,9895,586
VitebskBelarus 10,0576,250
VassourasBrazil 2,6111,623
VicosaBrazil 2,5141,562
VitoriaBrazil 2,6521,648
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,2131,375
VarnaBulgaria 9,7786,076
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9953,726
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5555,316
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0615,009
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9814,959
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5515,314
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5635,321
ValdiviaChile 4,4552,769
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,3982,733
VallenarChile 3,2592,025
ValparaisoChile 3,6942,295
VanguardiaColombia 2,0231,257
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,477918
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9415,556
VestervigDenmark 8,7745,452
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7881,733
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8201,752
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9601,839
VilsandiEstonia 9,5945,962
VaasaFinland 9,6936,024
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9414,935
VeravalIndia 13,9448,665
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3469,536
ValentiaIreland 7,4704,642
VeniceItaly 8,6135,352
VeronaItaly 8,4995,281
VicenzaItaly 8,5545,316
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4925,277
ViterboItaly 8,4915,277
VolterraItaly 8,4305,239
VientianeLaos 17,18810,681
VarenaLithuania 9,6826,016
VilniusLithuania 9,7236,042
VeracruzMexico 4,9403,070
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2515,127
VaernesNorway 9,1875,709
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,0335,613
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2026,340
VillarricaParaguay 2,5711,597
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,6095,971
VanavaraRussia 13,3558,299
VasileviciRussia 10,0066,218
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0886,269
VerhojanskRussia 12,7537,925
ViljujskRussia 13,2148,211
VitimRussia 13,6318,470
Vize IslandRussia 11,1036,900
VladivostokRussia 15,4339,590
VolgogradRussia 11,0526,868
VologdaRussia 10,6376,610
VoronezRussia 10,6506,618
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,3927,079
VytegraRussia 10,4366,485
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4387,729
ValenciaSpain 7,3934,594
ValladolidSpain 7,1804,462
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9414,313
VisbySweden 9,3785,827
VanTurkey 11,0676,877
ValleyUk 7,8684,889
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8916,146
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0705,015
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2436,365
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6934,159
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,4574,013
Vevay, InUsa 5,4413,381
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,2973,292
Victoria, TxUsa 5,5313,437
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2063,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -